ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRIGHT SILVER - IMO 9154828

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:BRIGHT SILVERAdded:Feb 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9154828Hits:1,440
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
M/V Bright Silver -Shanghai 29.05.2005
ex Nantai Dragon
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Grace
IMO:9154828
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351513000
Callsign:3FQJ7
Former name(s):
- Bright Silver (Until 2008 Aug)
- Nantai Dragon (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,352 tons
Summer DWT:12,368 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’52.74” N, 103°50’32.28” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 40° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Sig - Pebga
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
05:30:21 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 15:00:50 UTCVn - Dad
2018 September 4th, 23:00:15 UTCSg Sin Pebga
2018 August 20th, 13:30:53 UTCVn - Dad
2018 August 15th, 04:00:45 UTCSg Sin Pebga
2018 August 1st, 04:00:04 UTCVn - Hph
2018 July 28th, 23:00:00 UTCVn Hcm
2018 July 25th, 09:00:07 UTCSg Sin Pebga
2018 July 9th, 13:00:43 UTCVn - Dad
2018 July 4th, 01:00:45 UTCSg Sin - Pebga
2018 July 3rd, 09:30:51 UTCMy - Tpp
More Of This Ship
Pacific Grace
© MO Roy
PACIFIC GRACE
© Viktor
PACIFIC GRACE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!