ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

XIANG QIAN - IMO 8221507

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:XIANG QIANAdded:Jul 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:8221507Hits:534
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
M/V Xiang Qian - Kanmon Strait 03.05.2005

Vessel Identification
Name:Xiang Qian
IMO:8221507
Former name(s):
- Sea Florida (Until 1998 Aug)
- Santa Paula (Until 1995 Oct)
- Seaward Bay (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,635 tons
Summer DWT:12,066 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
XIANG QIAN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Xiang Qian
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Xiang Qian
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!