ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIEMIA CIESZYNSKA - IMO 8418758

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:ZIEMIA CIESZYNSKAAdded:Aug 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:8418758Hits:607
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
- about to enter Lake Ontario heading downbound through the Welland Canal, 6-7-04. She had just exited Lock 1, and recieved a Pilot change before heading out into Lake Ontario.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ziemia Cieszynska
IMO:8418758
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636012131
Callsign:A8DP2
Former name(s):
- Lake Carling (Until 2003 May)
- Ziemia Cieszynska (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,464 tons
Summer DWT:26,264 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°13’29.7” N, 30°56’31.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 142° (142°)
Destination:
Location:Olvia
Arrival:6th Aug 2017
20:30:59 UTC
Last update:
5 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 6th, 20:30:05 UTCOlvia
2017 July 21st, 15:00:28 UTCCastellon
2017 July 6th, 15:00:20 UTCOktyabrsk
2017 June 26th, 06:00:19 UTCRavenna Italy
2017 June 16th, 06:00:12 UTCNikatera
2017 June 5th, 23:00:50 UTCRavenna
2017 June 5th, 08:00:10 UTCRavenna
2017 May 23rd, 12:00:10 UTCOktyabrsk
2017 April 20th, 16:30:15 UTCRavenna
2017 April 8th, 22:00:12 UTCOktyabrsk
More Of This Ship
MARYLAND
© Pedro Amaral
ZIEMIA CIESZYNSKA
© Pedro Amaral
ZIEMIA CIESZYNSKA
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 607 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!