ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ONEGO TRAVELLER - IMO 9277345

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:ONEGO TRAVELLERAdded:Nov 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:9277345Hits:560
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ONEGO TRAVELLER as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on February 24, 2007.
APOLLON is in the distance.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vennendiep
IMO:9277345
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245913000
Callsign:PHBK
Former name(s):
- Onego Traveller (Until 2010 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,057 tons
Summer DWT:7,750 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°44’0.82” N, 0°21’55.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 35° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Carboneras
Arrival:5th May 2018
20:00:58 UTC
Last update:
5 months 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 5th, 20:00:58 UTCCarboneras
2018 April 26th, 07:00:32 UTCCeuta
2018 March 31st, 15:00:30 UTCLa Nouvelle
2018 March 7th, 20:00:06 UTCCaronte
2018 February 16th, 20:00:58 UTCBarcelona
2018 February 7th, 20:00:46 UTCSagunto
2018 January 30th, 14:00:14 UTCCaronte
2018 January 21st, 08:00:11 UTCTangermed
2018 January 11th, 11:45:02 UTCCeuta
2017 November 28th, 15:00:39 UTCCaronte
More Of This Ship
JUTLAND
© Malte Classens
JUTLAND
© Tim Becker
JUTLAND
© fran-tgn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Przemek on Feb 27, 2008 17:04 (10 years ago)
Exellent winter photo!!!

rgds
Przemek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!