ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VERGI - IMO 9005326

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:VERGIAdded:Nov 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:9005326Hits:1,345
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
mv Vergi entering the port of Gioia Tauro 27.03.2006
IMO number : 9005326
Call Sign : MJFF7
Gross tonnage : 4059
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Isle of Man
Ship manager : ESTONIAN SHIPPING CO LTD
Vessel Identification
Name:Kergi
IMO:9005326
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248346000
Callsign:9HAW6
Former name(s):
- Vergi (Until 2008 May)
- Emil Nolde (Until 2005 Sep)
- Mir (Until 1998 Dec)
- Admiraal (Until 1997)
- Sea Admiral (Until 1995)
- Admiraal (Until 1992 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,059 tons
Summer DWT:5,850 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°5’46.85” N, 30°50’0.04” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 204° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Odesa
Arrival:29th Oct 2018
06:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 month 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 9th, 10:30:12 UTCMidia
2018 July 25th, 10:30:55 UTCChioggia
2018 July 6th, 12:00:13 UTCMed Sea
2018 June 29th, 12:00:50 UTCGb Nhf
More Of This Ship
Pomor Trader
© Hannes van Rijn
EMIL NOLDE
© Manfred Christian
Pomor Trader
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Martin Palardy on Nov 11, 2007 00:39 (11 years ago)
Great shot and bright colors!
Regards,
Martin
Milko Kronja on Mar 25, 2007 08:33 (11 years ago)
Nice pic.

Regards - M. Kronja
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,345 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!