ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DESTINY - IMO 7019220

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:DESTINYAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:March 04, 2005IMO:7019220Hits:751
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Containerships built before 1971
Description:
Istanbul 4.3.2005
IMO No: 7019220
Vessel Identification
Name:Yamm
IMO:7019220
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182414
Callsign:ERXN
Former name(s):
- Destiny (Until 2010)
- Peliner (Until 2004 Sep)
- Rhodri Mawr (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:4,079 tons
Summer DWT:4,945 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PELINER
© Nektarios Papadakis
YAMM
© Gerolf Drebes
YAMM
© paul ionescu ( galati )
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 751 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!