ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRETA KOSAN - IMO 8810700

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:GRETA KOSANAdded:Feb 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:8810700Hits:453
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Greta Kosan in the English channel
January 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Light
IMO:8810700
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353982000
Callsign:3FIR
Former name(s):
- Greta Kosan (Until 2015 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,086 tons
Summer DWT:4,811 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°50’42.97” N, 36°41’8.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 199° (202°)
Destination:
Location:Temryuk
Arrival:30th Oct 2018
19:00:50 UTC
Last update:
1 month 10 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 08:00:14 UTCTemryuk
2018 April 26th, 13:00:45 UTCAlexandria
2018 March 13th, 22:00:14 UTCAlexandria
2018 February 18th, 22:30:29 UTCTemryuk
2017 October 30th, 21:00:45 UTCOrder
More Of This Ship
Greta Kosan
© Frank Behrends
Greta Kosan
© Frank Behrends
Greta Kosan
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Grzegorz Mazerski on Feb 26, 2007 14:16 (11 years ago)
Hi,

Great picture, thanks for posting

Regards

Greg
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!