ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PASADENA - IMO 9017422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:PASADENAAdded:Oct 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9017422Hits:745
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Atg flag german coaster Pasadena, bt.1998, gt. 2993, at Savon on 30.11.04
Vessel Identification
Name:Pasadena
IMO:9017422
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304228000
Callsign:V2FA7
Former name(s):
- Reind Wessels (Until 2001 May 14)
- Prompt (Until 2001 Mar 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,993 tons
Summer DWT:4,280 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°50’5.4” N, 15°45’26.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 84° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Ferrol
Arrival:28th Dec 2017
15:00:29 UTC
Last update:
7 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 28th, 15:00:29 UTCFerrol
2017 December 21st, 19:00:55 UTCHamburg
2017 December 18th, 09:00:38 UTCGreat Yarmouth
2017 December 12th, 02:00:16 UTCLa Pallice
2017 December 10th, 01:00:00 UTCRochefort
2017 November 26th, 14:00:08 UTCGreenore
2017 November 21st, 19:00:17 UTCLeixoes
2017 November 17th, 09:00:41 UTCSetubal
2017 November 4th, 10:00:54 UTCTonnay Charente
2017 October 26th, 16:30:04 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
Pasadena
© Robbie Cox
Pasadena
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
PASADENA
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 745 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!