Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Havfru - IMO 7319711

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:HavfruAdded:Feb 26, 2007
Location:Gibraltar, Gibraltar
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Havfru at Gibraltar
August 2006
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Vanda (Until 1987)
- Venator (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:26,097 tons
Summer DWT:22,041 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Pieter Inpyn
© Keith Edney
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Christian on Jun 23, 2007 10:56 (10 years ago)
Havfru was sold for USD 6.3 million.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!