ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Naxos - IMO 8118360

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruno Leonardo Pricoli [View profile]Title:NaxosAdded:Feb 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:8118360Hits:448
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed in port of Santos on 24/02/2007.

Photo by Bruno Pricoli
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhong De
IMO:8118360
Former name(s):
- Naxos (Until 2008 Feb)
- Visayan Glory (Until 2000 Feb)
- Balder Fortuna (Until 1989 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,056 tons
Summer DWT:24,850 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALDER FORTUNA
© Patrick Hill
Zhong De
© Vladimir Knyaz
Zhong De
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!