ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Heraklia - IMO 8018194

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:HerakliaAdded:Feb 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:8018194Hits:437
Location:Montreal, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Heraklia at Montreal, QC, Canada
February 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Huajinbin
IMO:8018194
Former name(s):
- Gem Of Aqaba (Until 2010 Jan)
- Heraklia (Until 2007 Jul)
- Ayiassos (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,063 tons
Summer DWT:65,159 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HUAJINBIN
© Evgen
HUAJINBIN
© lys
HUAJINBIN
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 437 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!