ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUMBERBORG - IMO 9321392

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:HUMBERBORGAdded:Oct 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9321392Hits:463
Location:Skagen, Denmark
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Humberborg passing Skaw, Denmark
October 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Aasfjord
IMO:9321392
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236656000
Callsign:ZDPA5
Former name(s):
- Humberborg (Until 2014 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,206 tons
Summer DWT:6,053 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°2’22.87” N, 1°9’33.42” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 279° (203°)
Destination:
Location:Ipswich
Arrival:23rd Jan 2018
20:00:45 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 12:30:26 UTCPort Talbot
2018 January 23rd, 20:00:45 UTCIpswich
2018 January 22nd, 18:00:09 UTCMaas Centre
2018 January 16th, 03:00:53 UTCKirkwall
2018 January 14th, 06:00:45 UTCKilroot
2018 January 13th, 00:00:25 UTCGlasgow
2018 January 12th, 06:00:47 UTCKilroot
2018 January 10th, 12:00:38 UTCGlasgow
2018 January 9th, 13:00:56 UTCGlensanda
2018 January 7th, 12:00:02 UTCLiverpool
More Of This Ship
Aasfjord
© Wil Weijsters
AASFJORD
© Claus Schaefe
AASFJORD
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!