ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM OKINAWA - IMO 9057173

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:YM OKINAWAAdded:Jul 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9057173Hits:530
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
YM OKINAWA. Norden Charter. Owners: Yang Marine
Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman 25.02.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Agata
IMO:9057173
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210806000
Callsign:P3YT5
Former name(s):
- Nordlake (Until 2013 May 29)
- X Press Khyber (Until 2009 Jun)
- Nordlake (Until 2008 Sep)
- Ym Okinawa (Until 2008 Jun 15)
- Nordlake (Until 2005 May)
- Csav Lonquimay (Until 1998 Sep 16)
- Nordlake (Until 1996 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,202 tons
Summer DWT:22,450 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORDLAKE
© Viktor
NORDLAKE
© Viktor
NORDLAKE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!