ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LILI MARLEEN - IMO 7358561

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Grzegorz Mazerski [View profile]Title:LILI MARLEENAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7358561Hits:729
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Cruise ship LILI MARLEEN (ex-CUNARD COUNTESS until 1996,AWANI DREAM 2 1996-98,OLYMPIC COUNTESS 1998-2002,OLYMPIA COUNTESS 2002-04,OCEAN COUNTESS 2004-05,LILI MARLEEN 2005-06,OCEAN COUNTESS in 2006 and BLUE COUNTESS from 2007, built in 1975 at Burmeister&Wain,Copenhagen,Denmark, 17495gt/950pax, at the time of photo operated by Holiday Kreuzfahrten)

spotted in Oslo/Norway on 22nd May 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Countess
IMO:7358561
Former name(s):
- Ruby (Until 2007 Dec)
- Ocean Countess (Until 2007 May)
- Lili Marleen (Until 2006 Oct)
- Ocean Countess (Until 2005 Dec)
- Olympia Countess (Until 2004 Feb)
- Olympic Countess (Until 2002 Apr)
- Awani Dream 2 (Until 1998 Jan)
- Cunard Countess (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:16,795 tons
Summer DWT:3,062 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN COUNTESS
© Robbie Cox
OCEAN COUNTESS
© Robbie Cox
OCEAN COUNTESS
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!