Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAMOUDI F - IMO 7501869

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:HAMOUDI FAdded:May 13, 2010
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
under loading grain at tartous
Vessel Identification
Name:Hamoudi F
Former name(s):
- Hala (Until 2003 Jun)
- Kinsale (Until 2003 May)
- Rhombus (Until 1986)
- Wachau (Until 1984)
- Bayu (Until 1983)
- Rhombus (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,306 tons
Summer DWT:8,150 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Patrick Hill
© Patrick Hill
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 734 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!