ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CRISTAL - IMO 9116242

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:CRISTALAdded:Mar 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9116242Hits:501
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Departing port of Brisbane on 05.03.2005.

 Built: 1996
   GRT: 5793
Vessel Identification
Name:Sanmar Majesty
IMO:9116242
Flag:India
MMSI:419559000
Callsign:AUJQ
Former name(s):
- Cristal (Until 2005 May)
- Panam Cristal (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,973 tons
Summer DWT:10,314 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Panam Cristal
© Tomislav Raymondi
SANMAR MAJESTY
© Henk Jungerius
SANMAR MAJESTY
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 501 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!