ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE MARTIN - IMO 9360245

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:CAPE MARTINAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9360245Hits:386
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Sideview now; almost in the roads and just before dark...
2007-02-25
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Martin
IMO:9360245
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210516000
Callsign:C4SG2
Former name(s):
- Ccni Aquiles (Until 2014 May 14)
- Cape Martin (Until 2011 Dec 13)
- King Arthur (Until 2006 Dec 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,007 tons
Summer DWT:37,866 tons
Length:226 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°26’58.03” N, 79°55’27.34” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.6kts, 181° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Pan Canal
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
18:00:09 UTC
Last update:
4 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 01:00:00 UTCNew Orleans
2018 August 12th, 07:00:37 UTCCaucedo
2018 August 5th, 02:00:33 UTCHouston
2018 July 21st, 04:00:38 UTCCaucedo
2018 July 14th, 08:00:58 UTCHouston
2018 June 30th, 04:00:05 UTCCaucedo
2018 June 24th, 02:00:54 UTCHouston
2018 May 21st, 18:00:23 UTCCaucedo
2018 May 11th, 03:00:43 UTCHouston
2018 May 7th, 03:00:33 UTCMobile
More Of This Ship
CAPE MARTIN
© Captain Peter
CAPE MARTIN
© Captain Ted
CAPE MARTIN
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 386 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!