ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DOUALA - IMO 9287900

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:patrick [View profile]Title:MAERSK DOUALAAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9287900Hits:629
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
leaving Jebel Ali DUBAI
Vessel Identification
Name:Augusta Kontor
IMO:9287900
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005817
Callsign:V7HG7
Former name(s):
- Charlotte (Until 2014 Jul 21)
- Charlotte C.rickmers (Until 2014 Jan 17)
- Maersk Douala (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,214 tons
Summer DWT:68,150 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°17’48.59” N, 117°27’16.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 230° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Gui Shan Gz
Arrival:18th Feb 2018
08:58:23 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 23rd, 12:00:15 UTCTian Jin
2017 December 6th, 23:00:27 UTCXm P
2017 November 18th, 08:00:21 UTCTian Jin
2017 November 12th, 18:00:32 UTCNan Sha
2017 November 10th, 04:00:21 UTCXm P
More Of This Ship
AUGUSTA KONTOR
© bs1mrc
AUGUSTA KONTOR
© Al Ruff
AUGUSTA KONTOR
© Dave van Spronsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Feb 28, 2007 17:03 (10 years ago)
nice shot patrick

rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!