ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOMONOSOVO - IMO 6803959

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony Garner [View profile]Title:LOMONOSOVOAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:6803959Hits:1,258
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Russian timber carrier Lomonosovo leaving Shoreham, England 23 April 1978
Finnish built 1968
2,725 GRT
Vessel Identification
Name:Rwala
IMO:6803959
Former name(s):
- Lomonosovo (Until 1994 Oct)
- Muhieddine Iv (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,749 tons
Summer DWT:3,579 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lomonosovo
© Gerolf Drebes
LOMONOSOVO
© Tony Garner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Feb 27, 2007 12:03 (10 years ago)
Built 1968 F.W.Holming Oy,Rauma,yn 174,type Mirnyy (total 46 units) for Northern Shipping Co.,Arkhangelsk,call sign UVTK.
2723gt,1302nt,3930dwt;102,27x14,03x6,20m;eng BW Valmet 5-50VTBF-110,2163kW,13,5kn;IMO 6803959.
1968 LOMONOSOVO
1975 Baltic Shipp.Co.,Leningrad
1994 MUHIEDDINE IV,Syrian Flag,call sign YKKD
1996 2749gt,1542nt,3579dwt
1999 RWALA,Syrian flag
08/2001 sold for scrap to Alang
Hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,258 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!