ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELISE - IMO 9142576

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:ELISEAdded:Oct 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9142576Hits:475
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Harwich 25th February 2007, bound Mistley
Call Sign : PDUQ
Gross tonnage : 1682
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1996 by Bijlsma, Lemmer
Flag : Netherlands
ex name: Flevoborg
Vessel Identification
Name:Fehn Capella
IMO:9142576
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305094000
Callsign:V2CS5
Former name(s):
- Elise (Until 2007 Jun)
- Flevoborg (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,682 tons
Summer DWT:2,503 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°14’21.04” N, 14°26’16.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 40° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Ltklj
Arrival:16th Dec 2018
06:00:40 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 07:00:41 UTCDk Krr
2018 September 5th, 10:00:31 UTCSe Got
2018 August 26th, 09:00:57 UTCMonsteras
2018 August 24th, 14:00:23 UTCLv Roj
2018 August 22nd, 10:00:31 UTCPl Kol
2018 August 19th, 08:00:35 UTCSe Kal
2018 August 17th, 06:00:54 UTCLv Roj
2018 August 15th, 10:00:30 UTCPl Dar
2018 August 11th, 10:00:55 UTCSe Vag
2018 July 28th, 08:00:28 UTCKolobrzeg
More Of This Ship
VALDAY
© Gena Anfimov
VALDAY
© Gena Anfimov
FEHN CAPELLA
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Feb 27, 2007 09:12 (11 years ago)
Thanks Ken,
I was lucky to catch her, did not know she was on the way in. Returning along the seafront from another job when I just caught her heading in.
A quick dash to the house for the camera and just got there in time.
regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Feb 27, 2007 07:35 (11 years ago)
Nice set of this one Derek and you had the bonus of a bit of brightness.

Regards
Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!