ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Navion Stavanger - IMO 9248435

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Navion StavangerAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9248435Hits:455
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Berthed at Petrobras Terminal - São Sebastião - BRAZIL
Vessel Identification
Name:Navion Stavanger
IMO:9248435
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311582000
Callsign:C6FW8
Former name(s):
- Nordic Stavanger (Until 2004 Jun 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:81,141 tons
Summer DWT:148,729 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:46 m
Draught:16.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°12’8.42” S, 45°24’59.05” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 334° (347°)
Destination:
Location:Sao Sebastiao
Arrival:14th Sep 2017
18:00:48 UTC
Last update:
28 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 14th, 18:00:48 UTCSao Sebastiao
2017 June 30th, 21:00:30 UTCFpso P58
2016 December 25th, 09:30:56 UTCCampos Basin
2016 January 26th, 12:00:23 UTCCampos Basin
2015 October 25th, 20:15:18 UTCSao Luis
2015 July 6th, 10:00:41 UTCJingjiang - China
2011 December 18th, 22:20:09 UTCSao Sebastiao
2011 November 2nd, 02:00:50 UTCAngra Dos Reis
2011 October 28th, 23:00:42 UTCCampos Basin
2011 October 3rd, 12:00:17 UTCCampos Basin
More Of This Ship
Navion Stavanger
© Arki Wagner
Navion Stavanger
© Arki Wagner
NAVION STAVANGER
© CESAR T. NEVES
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Feb 26, 2007 20:50 (10 years ago)
Hi Rafael

Thought you might like this additional information on this vessel:

Vessel's name: Navion Stavanger
IMO number: 9248435
Vessel's previous name: Nordic Stavanger
Flag: Bahamas
Port of Registry: Nassau
Call sign: C6FW8
Type of vessel: Oil Tanker
Type of hull: Double Hull
Registered owner : Navion Stavanger L.L.C.Trust Company Complex, Ajeltake Road,
Ajeltake Island, Majuro, Marshall Islands, MH96960, C/O Ugland Nordic Shipping ASA,
Sandefjord, Norway
Built : Samsung Heavy Industries Co., Ltd.
Date Delivered: Aug 28, 2003
LOA (Length Over All): 277.4 Metres
Extreme breadth: 46 Metres
KTM (Keel to Masthead): 59.1 Metres
BCM (Bow to Center Manifold): 140 Metres
Lightship parallel body length: 91 Metres
Normal ballast parallel body length: 131 Metres
Parallel body length at Summer DWT: 152 Metres
Net Tonnage: 45902
Gross Tonnage: 81141
Suez Net Tonnage: 82425
Nationality of Master NORWAY
Nationality of Officers: Norwegians and Polish
Nationality of Crew: Polish


Regards

Steve Ellwood
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!