Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ionas Bilyunas - IMO 7029990

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:Ionas BilyunasAdded:Mar 05, 2005
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
in Kattegat
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Ionas Bilyunas (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:2,754 tons
Summer DWT:1,496 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Arturas T
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
ALEX MATEVKO on Jun 19, 2006 21:37 (10 years ago)
My father worked onboard this lithuinian fishing vessel in 1985 in Central-East part of Atlantic ocean.
It was very old, built in 60-th years of XX cent.
in our town by Chernomorskiy Sudostroitelniy zavod (Nikolaev,Ukraine)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,054 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!