ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELISE - IMO 9142576

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:ELISEAdded:Oct 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9142576Hits:588
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Harwich 25th February 2007, bound Mistley
Call Sign : PDUQ
Gross tonnage : 1682
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1996 by Bijlsma, Lemmer
Flag : Netherlands
ex name: Flevoborg
Vessel Identification
Name:Fehn Capella
IMO:9142576
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305094000
Callsign:V2CS5
Former name(s):
- Elise (Until 2007 Jun)
- Flevoborg (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,682 tons
Summer DWT:2,503 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°59’17.18” N, 10°12’36.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 116° (115°)
Destination:
Location:Skive
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
08:00:10 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 08:00:10 UTCSkive
2018 June 10th, 10:00:58 UTCBilbao
2018 May 28th, 13:00:30 UTCHowdendyke
2018 May 23rd, 01:00:15 UTCLimerick
2018 May 19th, 03:00:24 UTCSalford
2018 May 19th, 02:30:22 UTCEastham
2018 May 15th, 06:00:02 UTCLimerick
2018 May 8th, 13:00:43 UTCSalford
2018 May 3rd, 17:00:43 UTCLimerik
2018 April 26th, 10:00:40 UTCGb Hdd
More Of This Ship
FEHN CAPELLA
© Malcolm Cranfield
FEHN CAPELLA
© Brian Brady
Fehn Capella
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (8)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Feb 27, 2007 20:39 (11 years ago)
Thanks very much Marie-Anne,
It's my pleasure to share with all my friends on this site.
regards
Derek
Marie-Anne on Feb 27, 2007 19:09 (11 years ago)
Fantastic picture Derek!
Really clear and very bright!
Thanks for sharing.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
DEREK SANDS on Feb 27, 2007 14:02 (11 years ago)
Thanks very much Phil.
I am using a Fuji Finepix 5100, it has a 10x optical zoom. This shot was hand held and the setting was on auto, so all I did was press the button!
regards
Derek
Phil English on Feb 27, 2007 13:08 (11 years ago)
Cracking shot Derek and very clear and sharp for maximum zoom. What camera are you using these days?

Phil
DEREK SANDS on Feb 27, 2007 09:10 (11 years ago)
Thanks Ken,
This was on maximum zoom, so I was pleased with it.
regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Feb 27, 2007 07:32 (11 years ago)
Hi Derek,

A great long shot of her turnig for the river, well done.

Regards
Ken
DEREK SANDS on Feb 26, 2007 20:52 (11 years ago)
Thanks Kent,
Nice to hear from you.
Best regards
Derek
Kent Malo on Feb 26, 2007 20:33 (11 years ago)
Neat little coaster, thanks for sharing. :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!