ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iran Dastghayb - IMO 8309593

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:Iran DastghaybAdded:Oct 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:8309593Hits:637
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Seen in Antwerp. 2006/11/17
IMO: 8309593 | Callsign: EQJL | Loa: 181,01 m | Beam: 30,00 m | DWT: 43369 tons | GT: 25768 | Speed: 14,7 kn | Build: 1984 at Hyundai Heavy Industries Co. Ltd., Ulsan | Owner: Islamic republic of Iran Shipping Lines (IRISL) | Manager: Islamic republic of Iran Shipping Lines (IRISL) | Flag: Iran | Port of Registry: Bandar Abbas
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue
IMO:8309593
Former name(s):
- Attribute (Until 2013 Mar)
- Diamond (Until 2009 Mar)
- Iran Dastghayb (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,768 tons
Summer DWT:43,369 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Union Marine Classification
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATTRIBUTE
© VAV
Iran Dastghayb
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
Iran Dastghayb
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 637 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!