ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kovdor - IMO 8118126

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:KovdorAdded:Feb 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8118126Hits:1,989
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Seen in the German Bight. 2005/3/1
IMO: 8118126 | Callsign: ONCM | Former names: Fayrouz II (94) / Tiger View (98) / Griffin Sun (00) | Loa: 179,00 m | Beam: 27,67 m | Depth: 14,10 m | Draught: 9,94 m | DWT: 30650 tons | GT: 18964 | Main Engine: Sulzer-Clark Hawthorn 4RLB76 (8590 kW) | Speed: 14,5 kn | Capacity: | Build: 1984 at Austin & Pickersgill Ltd., Sunderland | Owner: Sobelmar Shipping BV | Manager: Sobelmar Antwerp NV | Flag: Belgium | Port of Registry: Antwerp
Vessel Identification
Name:Barbaros G
IMO:8118126
Former name(s):
- Kovdor (Until 2009 Sep)
- Griffin Sun (Until 2000 Feb)
- Tiger View (Until 1998)
- Fayrouz Ii (Until 1994 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,964 tons
Summer DWT:30,650 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FAYROUZ II
© pieter melissen
BARBAROS G
© Viktor
BARBAROS G
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,989 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!