ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Patrick - IMO 8982541

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:PatrickAdded:Mar 01, 2007
Captured:January 28, 2007IMO:8982541Hits:744
Location:Santa Barbara, United States
Photo Category: Offshore Crew Vessels
Description:
USA flag supply vessel Patrick, bt. 1979, gt. 97, in the port of Santa Barbara on 28.1.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Patrick
IMO:8982541
MMSI:367104070
Callsign:WDC9572
Former name(s):
- Messenger (Until 2006 Dec)
- H.o.s.messenger (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crew Boat
Gross tonnage:164 tons
Length:31 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°41’42.22” N, 119°15’56.51” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
000.2kts, 65°
Destination:
Location:Us^0rgy<>0rgy
Arrival:10th May 2018
00:00:03 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 10th, 00:00:03 UTCUs^0rgy<>0rgy
2012 September 28th, 18:25:12 UTCVnt
2012 August 3rd, 19:00:43 UTCLa240
2012 June 9th, 14:56:22 UTCUs03c5 03c5
2012 May 19th, 00:00:20 UTCUs03c503c5
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCLl
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
tonylast on Feb 27, 2007 03:42 (11 years ago)
Hello, Gerolf. I believe this is the *Patrick* IMO 8982541, owned by SCPS LLC, Terminal Island, CA. She was built in 1979 by Camcraft, Inc., Crown Point, LA, as hull no. 190. She was formerly owned by Tidewater Marine Services as *Messnger* and Hornbeck Offshore Services, Inc., as *H O S Messenger.* 104.1' x 21.5 x 6.8; 93 gt, 63 nt.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 744 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!