ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PATRICIA S - IMO 9113197

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:PATRICIA SAdded:Feb 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9113197Hits:665
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving the locks at IJmuiden, inbounding for Amsterdam. 2006/9/29 ©
IMO: 9113197 | Callsign: V2OP7 | Former names: Celtic Prince ('95) / Judith Borchard ('00) / Celtic Prince ('01) / Prince ('02) / Patricia ('02) / Patricia S ('02) / Susan Borchard ('03) | Loa: 99,99 m | Beam: 17,00 m | Depth: 8,20 m | Draught: 6,36 m | DWT: 5967 tons | GT: 4015 | Main Engine: MAN-B&W 7235MC (4900 kW) | Speed: 15,5 kn | Capacity: 482 TEU | Build: 1995 at Madenci Gemi Sanayil Ltd. Sti., Karadeniz | Owner: Intersee Schiffahrtsgesellschaft GmbH & Co. KG | Manager: Intersee Schiffahrtsgesellschaft GmbH & Co. KG | Flag: Antigua & Barbuda | Port of Registry: St. Johnís
Vessel Identification
Name:Divina
IMO:9113197
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304403000
Callsign:V2QP3
Former name(s):
- Lavina (Until 2013 Jul)
- Patricia S (Until 2008 Apr)
- Joanna Borchard (Until 2007 Aug)
- Johanna Borchard (Until 2007 Jul 09)
- Patricia S (Until 2007 Mar)
- Susan Borchard (Until 2004 Mar)
- Patricia S (Until 2003 Feb)
- Prince I (Until 2002 Apr)
- Celtic Prince (Until 2002 Feb)
- Judith Borchard (Until 2001 Aug)
- Gracechurch Sun (Until 1997 Sep)
- Celtic Prince (Until 1996 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,015 tons
Summer DWT:5,909 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAVIGATOR M
© Giwrgos Mertis
NAVIGATOR M
© Giwrgos Mertis
NAVIGATOR M
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 665 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!