ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD JULIANA - IMO 9275036

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lauro Filho [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD JULIANAAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9275036Hits:605
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo by Lauro Filho
Port of Santos - Brazil

Please visit www.pbase.com/portofsantos and enjoy !

Vessel Identification
Name:Bomar Juliana
IMO:9275036
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016851
Callsign:A8DG7
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Oryx (Until 2015 Jan 27)
- Nedlloyd Juliana (Until 2014 Jan 18)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Juliana (Until 2006 Jan 25)
- Juliana Star (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,833 tons
Summer DWT:34,273 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°44’41.87” N, 75°0’15.82” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 138° (144°)
Destination:
Location:Puerto Moin
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
04:00:19 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 04:00:19 UTCPuerto Moin
2017 December 10th, 02:30:05 UTCGloucester Nj
2017 December 2nd, 07:00:59 UTCPuerto Moin
2017 November 26th, 02:30:29 UTCGloucester Nj
2017 November 18th, 12:00:00 UTCPuerto Moin
2017 November 12th, 13:00:50 UTCGloucester Nj
2017 November 4th, 05:00:09 UTCPuerto Moin
2017 October 29th, 02:00:11 UTCGloucester Nj
2017 October 21st, 05:00:14 UTCPuerto Moin
2017 October 15th, 05:00:10 UTCGloucester Nj
More Of This Ship
Nedlloyd Juliana
© MO Roy
BOMAR JULIANA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
BOMAR JULIANA
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!