ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRIS ACE - IMO 8221715

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Hazelbag [View profile]Title:IRIS ACEAdded:Feb 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:8221715Hits:1,658
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
06-02-2007 Port of San Diego(CA).
PCC (Pure Car Carrier) IRIS ACE built 1983.
The Author sailed with the vessel from San Diego to Nagoya and Yokohama.
Management has been transferred to Azalea Maritime BV - Netherlands on 22-02-2007.
IRIS ACE has previously also carried containers on deck, but that has stopped quite a while ago.

Vessel Identification
Name:Iris Ace
IMO:8221715
Former name(s):
- Rainbow Ace (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:33,521 tons
Summer DWT:16,462 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Iris Ace
© Felipe Carvajal
IRIS ACE
© Rogério Cordeiro
Iris Ace
© Ramon Garcia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!