ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMB FLORENTINA - IMO 9291418

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:CMB FLORENTINAAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:February 26, 2007IMO:9291418Hits:929
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 26/02/2007.
Call Sign : ONCG
MMSI : 205428000
Gross tonnage : 40.060, DWT : 76.838
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Belgium
Dimensions : 225,00 x 32,30 x 14,12 m
Bale : 88.871 m≥, Grain : 90.200 m≥
Main engine : MAN-B&W 5S60MC-C _ Bhp.: 12.760, Kw.: 9.385, Service speed : 14,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Oshima Shipbuilding Co. Ltd. - Oshima, Nagasaki (JPN). Yard No. 10428
Name of ship : CMB FLORENTINA, 2005/01.
Later name : THOR, 2008/06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thor
IMO:9291418
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003238
Callsign:V7PI9
Former name(s):
- Cmb Florentina (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,060 tons
Summer DWT:76,838 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°20’40.8” N, 75°30’28.68” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 221° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Cartagena
Arrival:2nd Sep 2018
06:00:56 UTC
Last update:
15 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 06:00:56 UTCCartagena
2018 August 18th, 21:00:18 UTCJuruti
2018 July 12th, 08:00:01 UTCKaraikal
2018 April 7th, 01:00:29 UTCSantos
2018 January 28th, 19:30:13 UTCZhangzhou
2018 January 14th, 19:00:11 UTCSingapore
2017 December 31st, 00:00:14 UTCPort Klang
2017 November 20th, 14:00:11 UTCSantos
2017 August 25th, 18:00:52 UTCUslgb D7
2017 August 20th, 20:00:53 UTCPbg #3
More Of This Ship
THOR
© Pak Agen
THOR
© Pak Agen
THOR
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
T.Richard on Jul 08, 2007 15:23 (11 years ago)
Great light...
Thanks for sharing

Thierry
Kent Malo on Feb 27, 2007 01:39 (11 years ago)
Great photo, thanks for the previous information.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 929 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!