ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARGARETHA GREEN - IMO 9187033

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jeff Thoreson [View profile]Title:MARGARETHA GREENAdded:Feb 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9187033Hits:762
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Margaretha Green upbound Welland Ship Canal, 23 November 2003.

IMO 9187033, built 1999, now in service as NEWPAC CUMULUS. Apparently, this photograph was taken on one of her last trips under this name, as her last Port State Control inspection under this name was reported to have taken place three days earlier, 20 November 2003, at Massena, New York.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hr Margaretha
IMO:9187033
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092242
Callsign:A8ZB7
Former name(s):
- Se Verdant (Until 2012 Jun)
- Margaretha Green (Until 2010 Oct)
- Newpac Cumulus (Until 2005 Nov)
- Margaretha Green (Until 2004 Aug)
- Nirint Voyager (Until 2002 Apr)
- Coral Green (Until 2001 Aug)
- Margaretha Green (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,894 tons
Summer DWT:17,539 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’28.97” N, 29°16’12.82” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 254° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Trtuz
Arrival:22nd Feb 2017
15:15:04 UTC
Last update:
9 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 22nd, 15:15:04 UTCTrtuz
2017 February 14th, 08:00:05 UTCItpve
2017 February 11th, 09:00:56 UTCEsceu
2017 January 24th, 21:00:22 UTCCiabj
2017 January 16th, 13:00:10 UTCCm Dla
2016 December 18th, 13:00:30 UTCHt Pap
2016 November 30th, 21:00:42 UTCPt Ave
2016 April 29th, 16:00:29 UTCJp Kij
2016 April 5th, 03:00:29 UTCUs Sac
2016 April 4th, 01:30:40 UTCSfo Anchorage
More Of This Ship
HR MARGARETHA
© HH19
HR MARGARETHA
© Maxi Alonso
HR MARGARETHA
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on May 18, 2005 02:12 (11 years ago)
nice shot though the bow came out much better, the sun understandably
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 762 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!