ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM VEGA - IMO 9232890

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter S. aus N [View profile]Title:CMA CGM VEGAAdded:Sep 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9232890Hits:2,618
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
at Suez southbound 1.1.2007
Teu Capacities of 4,132 Total, 2,856 Homogeneous and 500 Reefer, 7 Holds, Fully Cellular Container, Built 2001
Owners/Managers:Deomar Schiffahrts, Built at Hyundai H.I., Bahamas Flagged, NV Classed, Length Overall of 257.87 m., Draught of 12.50 m., Beam of 32.25 m.,
Exname is CMA CGM Vega. Panamax Containership, Call Sign C6SG5,
Operators are Mediterranean Shpg
all ship details from Shipping Intelligence Network
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc England
IMO:9232890
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091996
Callsign:A8VG3
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Vega (Until 2007 Jan 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,812 tons
Summer DWT:51,020 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°1’53.56” N, 1°58’55.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 210° (210°)
Destination:
Location:Es Bcn
Arrival:20th Nov 2018
16:00:22 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 15:00:10 UTCEsbcn
2018 September 10th, 15:00:49 UTCFrfos
2018 September 8th, 16:30:39 UTCItspe
2018 August 9th, 19:00:06 UTCEscas
2018 August 8th, 23:30:48 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 5th, 20:00:25 UTCItspe
2018 August 2nd, 12:00:00 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 6th, 00:01:20 UTCEscas
2018 July 3rd, 15:30:27 UTCFrfos
2018 July 1st, 18:00:06 UTCItspe
More Of This Ship
MSC England
© Trygve Eriksen
MSC ENGLAND
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC ENGLAND
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!