ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Siam Star - IMO 8300597

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:Siam StarAdded:Feb 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:8300597Hits:1,781
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Siam Star at porsgrunn dypvannskai 27.12.2006
29,617 DWT
Built 1984
GT: 17,210
class: ABS
Laker
Vessel Identification
Name:Siam Star
IMO:8300597
Former name(s):
- Taxideftis (Until 2006 Aug)
- Trident Mariner (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,210 tons
Summer DWT:29,617 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRIDENT MARINER
© bs1mrc
Siam Star
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
SIAM STAR
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,781 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!