ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIVALDI - IMO 8303329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:VIVALDIAdded:Aug 22, 2007
Captured:February 25, 2007IMO:8303329Hits:774
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 25/02/2007.
Call Sign : 3EBJ6
MMSI : 371128000
Gross tonnage : 9.678, DWT : 12.750
Type of ship : Container Ship, until 2010. General Cargo Ship, (2010-2012).
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 146,26 x 21,77 x 8,52 m
TEU : 851, Reefer points : 50, Grain : 17.405 m≥
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 35.00t SWL
Main engine : MaK 8M601AK _ Bhp.: 9.514, Kw.: 6.998, Speed : 16,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. - Hamburg (DEU). Yard No. 886
Name of ship : VIVALDI, 2007/02.
Former names : Dorothee, 1983/10. Ville de Lumiere, 1983/11. Dorothee, 1985/03. Sanaa Crown, 1985/09. Dorothee, 1986/05. Red Sea Explorer, 1986/12. Nedlloyd Zaandam, 1988/08. Dorothee, 1989/01. Bold, 1991/11. Dorothee, 1992/05. Arizona, 1994/05. Teutonia, 1996/04. Kent Scout, 1996/08. Amazon Scout, 1997/11. Maersk Caracas, 1998/02. Teutonia, 1999/02. Malaysia Star I, 1999/10.
Later name : FATMA TOPAL, 2010/03.
Broken Up since 12/02/2012 at Aliaga (TUR).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 5.031
Vessel Identification
Name:Fatma Topal
IMO:8303329
Former name(s):
- Vivaldi (Until 2010 Mar)
- Malaysia Star I (Until 2007 Feb)
- Teutonia (Until 1999 Oct)
- Maersk Caracas (Until 1999)
- Amazon Scout (Until 1998)
- Kent Scout (Until 1997)
- Teutonia (Until 1996 Aug)
- Arizona (Until 1996)
- Dorothee (Until 1994)
- Bold (Until 1992 May)
- Dorothee (Until 1991 Nov)
- Nedlloyd Zaandam (Until 1989)
- Red Sea Explorer (Until 1988)
- Dorothee (Until 1987)
- Sanaa Crown (Until 1986)
- Ville De Lumiere (Until 1985)
- Maersk Caracas (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,678 tons
Summer DWT:12,750 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VIVALDI
© ROBERTO TONINI
VIVALDI
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
VIVALDI
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 774 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!