ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ST. ANDREWS - IMO 9126704

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:ST. ANDREWSAdded:Feb 26, 2007
Captured:February 26, 2007IMO:9126704Hits:580
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 26/02/2007.
Call Sign : V7JH6
MMSI : 538002520
Gross tonnage : 4.150, DWT : 5.196
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Marshall Islands
Dimensions : 100,62 x 16,20 x 6,39 m
TEU : 366, Reefer points : 50, Bale : 7.235 m≥, Grain : 7.264 m≥
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 40.00t SWL
Main engine : MaK 9M32 _ Bhp.: 5.384, Kw.: 3.960, Service speed : 15 Kn
Shipbuilder : Jiangxi Jiangzhou Shipyard - Ruichang JX (CHN). Yard No. A440
Name of ship : ST. ANDREWS, 2006/01.
Former names : Maria Schulte, 1997. SCM Venezuela, 2000/11. Maria Schulte, 2001/05. CEC Asia, 2004/06.
Later names : Caja Empress, 2007/04. ATLAS WIND, 2010/10.
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlas Wind
IMO:9126704
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248848000
Callsign:9HA2547
Former name(s):
- Caja Empress (Until 2010 Oct)
- St.andrews (Until 2007 Apr)
- Cec Asia (Until 2006 Jan)
- Maria Schulte (Until 2004 Jun)
- Scm Venezuela (Until 2001 May)
- Maria Schulte (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,150 tons
Summer DWT:5,196 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°25’1.44” N, 25°55’16.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 131° (128°)
Destination:
Location:Haifa Israel
Arrival:19th Oct 2017
05:00:49 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 19th, 05:00:49 UTCHaifa Israel
2017 October 8th, 12:00:47 UTCVasiliki Greece
2017 October 5th, 10:00:50 UTCLagos Greece
2017 September 24th, 22:00:32 UTCThessaloniki Greece
2017 September 13th, 07:00:25 UTCPiraeus Road Greece
2017 July 31st, 07:00:06 UTCThisvi Greece
2017 July 13th, 19:00:19 UTCKavala
2017 July 1st, 14:00:04 UTCThisvi
2017 June 27th, 20:00:19 UTCKavala
2017 June 18th, 15:00:58 UTCThisvi
More Of This Ship
ATLAS WIND
© Tomasello Letterio
Atlas Wind
© Dennis Mortimer
ATLAS WIND
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!