ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN ISTANBUL - IMO 9128116

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:HANJIN ISTANBULAdded:Feb 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9128116Hits:1,652
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
HANJIN ISTANBUL as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on February 25, 2007.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fortune Era
IMO:9128116
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371720000
Callsign:3EXF3
Former name(s):
- Hanji Istanbul (Until 2014 Jan)
- Hanjin Istanbul (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,270 tons
Summer DWT:27,369 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°29’44.56” N, 25°55’30.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 136° (135°)
Destination:
Location:Varna
Arrival:27th Jul 2017
02:00:10 UTC
Last update:
2 months 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 6th, 18:00:18 UTCIstanbul
2017 September 6th, 18:00:17 UTCTripoli,libya
2017 July 27th, 02:00:10 UTCVarna
2017 July 14th, 02:00:01 UTCIt Ran
2017 July 6th, 17:30:03 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 May 2nd, 16:00:59 UTCNikolaev
2017 April 25th, 23:00:46 UTCTr Ssx
2017 April 22nd, 23:00:51 UTCTr Tek
2017 April 2nd, 21:50:42 UTCLiepaja
2017 April 2nd, 21:50:40 UTCLv Lpx
More Of This Ship
Fortune Era
© Vladimir Knyaz
Fortune Era
© Vladimir Knyaz
Fortune Era
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Feb 27, 2007 15:49 (10 years ago)
Great shot Marc she certainly has her head down in the ice !!

Regards
Ken
Nate on Feb 27, 2007 04:06 (10 years ago)
Great work here Marc, beautiful. Its been a while now since I last saw a Hanjin bulker.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,652 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!