ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Liv Marit - IMO 6621313

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Ole Søreng [View profile]Title:Liv MaritAdded:Apr 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:6621313Hits:1,117
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Liv Marit (1966) ex Aunholm ex Havstril ex Nicoto
Vatlestraumen 20-04-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Liv Marit
IMO:6621313
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258566000
Callsign:LJPS
Former name(s):
- Aunholm (Until 1986 Jan)
- Havstril (Until 1974 Jan)
- Nicoto (Until 1973 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:804 tons
Summer DWT:812 tons
Length:57 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Namsos
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1966
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°32’41.34” N, 5°16’15.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 151° (148°)
Destination:
Location:Kystfart
Arrival:21st Jun 2019
17:00:16 UTC
Last update:
1 month 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 July 8th, 03:00:33 UTCKystfart
2014 July 12th, 03:30:55 UTCKystfart
2011 July 9th, 10:00:42 UTCKystfart !n
2011 July 9th, 10:00:34 UTCKystfart
More Of This Ship
Aunholm
© Adrian Ford
Liv Marit
© frode adolfsen
Liv Marit
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Feb 27, 2007 04:11 (12 years ago)
nice shot from a old coaster great, regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,117 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!