ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CE Duke - IMO 9219018

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:CE DukeAdded:Feb 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9219018Hits:679
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Ship CE-DUKE incoming west port of DUNKERQUE(FRANCE),with the help of the tugs of DUNKERQUE.
Monday february 26,2007.

Call Sign : 9HOP8
Gross tonnage : 84448
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Malta.

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Ce Duke
IMO:9219018
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256221000
Callsign:9HOP8
Former name(s):
- Formosabulk Duke (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:84,448 tons
Summer DWT:170,085 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°16’12.86” N, 122°0’58.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 289° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Dampier
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
12:00:57 UTC
Last update:
13 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 12:00:57 UTCDampier
2018 April 15th, 11:00:46 UTCKaohsiung
2018 February 12th, 12:00:25 UTCXiamen
2018 January 25th, 18:30:27 UTCNewcastle Pilot Stn
2018 January 24th, 05:00:30 UTCNewcastle
2017 December 27th, 10:00:12 UTCLanshan
2017 December 16th, 00:00:12 UTCSing Pebgb
2017 November 3rd, 12:00:25 UTCPort Cartier
2017 October 15th, 12:00:02 UTCAmsterdam
2017 September 28th, 12:00:25 UTCPuerto Nuevo
More Of This Ship
Win Win
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Win Win
© Willem Oldenburg
Win Win
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!