ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA MASTER - IMO 8416176

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:SEA MASTERAdded:Feb 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8416176Hits:581
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
SEA MASTER is entering the locks of Brunsbüttel / feb. 2007.

1985 Usuki,Saiki/1321
GT: 14159
TDW: 23.743ts
Mitsubishi, 5.281 kW, 14 kn

SUN MASTER-, Santa Ford Nav Inc, Pan;
Sea Master-00, Burma Nav Corp, Reederei Roth, Mya;
k.N-, Reederei Lehmann, Lübeck;

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Abris
IMO:8416176
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355159000
Callsign:3FHW7
Former name(s):
- Sea Master 1 (Until 2012 May)
- Sea Master (Until 2011 Jul)
- Sun Master (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,159 tons
Summer DWT:23,743 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sea Master
© mitko69
Sea Master
© mitko69
Sea Master
© mitko69
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!