ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMITY II PD177 - IMO 8820963

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ally1903 [View profile]Title:AMITY II PD177Added:Jul 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:8820963Hits:563
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Lying in Peterhead.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amity Ii
IMO:8820963
MMSI:232004618
Callsign:MSBS6
Former name(s):
- Tabor Av Foto (Until 2008 Mar)
- Ocean Bounty (Until 2000 Feb)
- Tabor Av Foto (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:132 tons
Summer DWT:150 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMITY PD177
© Sydney Sinclair
AMITY II PD177
© Phil English
AMITY II PD177
© Phil English
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Jul 12, 2008 09:48 (9 years ago)
Hi Ally

I've added the II to the title of your photograph

Swedish built steel Trawler - ex names are:
Ocean Bounty
Tabor av Foto
46 net and 132 gross tonnage.
21.23 m length, 6.52 m beam and a draft of 2.39.

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!