ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yong An 4 - IMO 9109732

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Yong An 4Added:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9109732Hits:900
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Manouvering Savona 04.03.05

[color=0000FF]*moved back to bulkers by Webmaster*[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Restorer
IMO:9109732
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370403000
Callsign:3ESR6
Former name(s):
- Gang Rui 535 (Until 2008 Aug)
- Xi Rui 7 (Until 2007 Nov)
- Yong An 4 (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,737 tons
Summer DWT:44,062 tons

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RESTORER
© Gena Anfimov
RESTORER
© Gena Anfimov
Restorer
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on May 01, 2008 13:26 (8 years ago)
This shot should be retained

regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 900 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!