ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ACONCAGUA BAY - IMO 9019652

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:ACONCAGUA BAYAdded:Mar 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9019652Hits:604
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
ACONCAGUA BAY leaving Iquique - Chile on 06-Feb-2007 with destination Guayaquil - Ecuador.
LOA/Breadth/Draft: 148.5 x 20.6 x 9.4 m; Built in 1992 by Kanasashi Shipbuilding Co. Ltd, Toyohashi-Japan.
Ex names: UNITED ACE, ACONCAGUA
Vessel Identification
Name:Aconcagua Bay
IMO:9019652
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013146
Callsign:A8KY9
Former name(s):
- United Ice (Until 2005 Dec)
- Aconcagua (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,074 tons
Summer DWT:11,581 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°52’59.8” N, 74°38’54.14” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.6kts, 179° (177°)
Destination:
Location:Fernandina Beach
Arrival:10th Aug 2017
18:00:48 UTC
Last update:
8 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 2nd, 02:00:02 UTCPhiladelphia
2017 July 3rd, 07:00:41 UTCCape Town
2017 June 10th, 07:00:59 UTCKaohsiung
2017 June 9th, 07:00:19 UTCKaohsiung
2017 May 20th, 10:00:20 UTCCape_town
2017 March 10th, 06:00:18 UTCLas_palmas
2017 February 14th, 17:00:53 UTCAlgeciras
2017 January 29th, 20:00:22 UTCGibraltar
2016 December 26th, 22:00:26 UTCPhiladelphia
2016 December 15th, 22:08:17 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
Aconcagua
© Tomislav Raymondi
Aconcagua
© Tomislav Raymondi
ACONCAGUA BAY
© Eddie Walker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!