ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK RIJEKA - IMO 9144720

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harry Janhunen [View profile]Title:MAERSK RIJEKAAdded:Sep 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9144720Hits:688
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
1st name: HUSKY RACER
exname 1: MAERSK PARANAGUA-97
exname 2: AACHEN 98
exname 3: HUSKY RACER 00
exname 4: MAERSK JARRY-04
flag / : Cyprus
owner: Quadrant Bereederung
operator: Maersk
completion year: 1997
shipyard: J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co., Germany
yard / hull number: 1136
deadweight (ton): 13.000
gross tonnage (ton): 9.962
Vessel Identification
Name:Barbara P
IMO:9144720
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805600
Callsign:CQHY
Former name(s):
- Husky Racer (Until 2013 Feb 25)
- Maersk Rijeka (Until 2008 Oct 20)
- Maersk Jarry (Until 2004 Jan)
- Husky Racer (Until 2000 Mar)
- Maersk Jarry (Until 1999 Oct 20)
- Husky Racer (Until 1998 Dec 30)
- Aachen (Until 1998 Aug)
- Husky Racer (Until 1997 Nov 18)
- Maersk Paranagua (Until 1997 Nov)
- Husky Racer (Until 1997 May 05)
- Maersk Paranagua (Until 1997 Apr 30)
- Husky Racer (Until 1997 Apr)
- Maersk Jarry (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,991 tons
Summer DWT:12,950 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°13’49.48” N, 1°3’28.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 231° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Essag
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
05:30:44 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 16:30:10 UTCEssct
2018 September 8th, 05:30:47 UTCEssag
2018 September 8th, 05:30:31 UTCEsbcn
2018 September 3rd, 09:30:51 UTCEssag
2018 August 30th, 07:00:36 UTCEscst
2018 August 29th, 05:30:00 UTCEslpa
2018 August 28th, 16:30:16 UTCEs Sct
2018 August 22nd, 04:30:21 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 20th, 10:30:41 UTCEssag
2018 August 17th, 05:30:22 UTCEsace
More Of This Ship
BARBARA P
© Sydney Sinclair
Barbara P
© Wil Weijsters
MAERSK RIJEKA
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Harry Janhunen on Mar 01, 2007 11:20 (11 years ago)
Thanks

Regards
hara
Pekka Laakso on Feb 27, 2007 15:37 (11 years ago)
Asiaa! :pint:
Peter Thede on Feb 27, 2007 09:05 (11 years ago)
Hi Harry, very nice picture, regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 688 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!