ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Capetan Michalis - IMO 8018027

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Capetan MichalisAdded:Mar 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8018027Hits:613
Location:Murmansk, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Capetan Michalis at Murmansk, Russia
January 2007

IMO Added 8018027
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Fisher D
IMO:8018027
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372079000
Callsign:3FPJ4
Former name(s):
- Capetan Michalis (Until 2011 Mar)
- Vasiliki (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,773 tons
Summer DWT:29,468 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Capetan Michalis
© Tomislav Raymondi
CAPETAN MICHALIS
© har
CAPETAN MICHALIS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Eric H. on Feb 27, 2007 16:28 (10 years ago)
Nice shot in difficult low-light conditions. And look how that icebreaker in the background dwarfs the freighter!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!