ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KONOSHA - IMO 9177404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:KONOSHAAdded:Feb 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9177404Hits:675
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Konosha in the Íresund strait
October 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Konosha
IMO:9177404
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273335510
Callsign:UBGF4
Former name(s):
- Severstal (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,953 tons
Summer DWT:6,207 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°47’4.2” N, 36°56’24.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 23° (25°)
Destination:
Location:Rostov
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
01:00:14 UTC
Last update:
10 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 01:00:14 UTCRostov
2018 May 26th, 17:00:12 UTCKavkaz
2018 April 25th, 23:00:39 UTCAzov
2018 April 9th, 10:00:58 UTCAzo Ru
2018 April 6th, 19:00:35 UTCKavkaz
2018 March 29th, 05:00:30 UTCAncorage Kaukaz
2018 March 18th, 15:00:21 UTCKavkaz 451a.a
2018 March 11th, 15:00:32 UTCAzov
2018 March 9th, 15:00:52 UTCKavkaz
2018 February 11th, 06:00:14 UTCDurres
More Of This Ship
Konosha
© Wil Weijsters
Konosha
© Wil Weijsters
KONOSHA
© Askar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 675 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!