ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kurzeme - IMO 9133094

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:KurzemeAdded:Feb 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9133094Hits:440
Location:Ventspils, Latvia
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Kurzeme at Ventspils, Latvia
October 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Apoda
IMO:9133094
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525019549
Callsign:PNHL
Former name(s):
- Kurzeme (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:18,503 tons
Summer DWT:23,469 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°11’6.11” N, 103°38’59.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
11.3kts, 284°
Destination:
Location:Id Pkl Susu
Arrival:10th Jul 2020
01:00:20 UTC
Last update:
2 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 5th, 03:42:38 UTCId Tgp
2012 January 7th, 16:00:59 UTCS'pore Pwbgb
2012 January 7th, 16:00:58 UTCS'pore Pwbgb
2012 January 7th, 16:00:57 UTCS'pore Pwbgb
2012 January 7th, 16:00:56 UTCS'pore Pwbgb
2012 January 7th, 16:00:55 UTCS'pore Pwbgb
2012 January 7th, 16:00:53 UTCS'pore Pwbgb
2012 January 7th, 16:00:53 UTCS'pore Pwbgb
2012 January 7th, 16:00:52 UTCS'pore Pwbgb
2012 January 7th, 16:00:52 UTCS'pore Pwbgb
More Of This Ship
KURZEME
© Malcolm Cranfield
KURZEME
© Malcolm Cranfield
Kurzeme
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!