ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LARS - IMO 9008653

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:LARSAdded:Feb 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9008653Hits:675
Location:Goteborg, Gothenburg, Sweden
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Lars at Göteborg, Sweden
December 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Svitzer Setubal
IMO:9008653
Flag:Portugal
MMSI:263602553
Callsign:CSYQ7
Former name(s):
- Lars (Until 2013 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:356 tons
Summer DWT:118 tons
Length:33 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lisboa
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°29’41.83” N, 8°50’13.44” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 67° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Setubal
Arrival:1st Sep 2018
13:00:31 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 00:00:12 UTCSetubal
2018 September 1st, 13:00:31 UTCSines
2018 May 16th, 19:00:06 UTCSines
2018 April 14th, 11:00:27 UTCSetubal
2018 April 12th, 07:00:33 UTCSines
2018 April 12th, 07:00:03 UTCSines
2018 April 10th, 22:00:03 UTCPortimao
2018 April 10th, 00:00:26 UTCSetubal
2018 January 25th, 06:00:34 UTCSines
2018 January 24th, 04:00:42 UTCPortimao
More Of This Ship
SVITZER SETUBAL
© Godra
Svitzer Setubal
© AndyDRC
Svitzer Setubal
© AndyDRC
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
immen on Feb 28, 2007 18:52 (11 years ago)
Registered: IMO 9008653 /MMSI:265223000
Call Sign : SCNM
Flag : Sweden
356 GRT, 106 NRT,
Loa:32,89m(26,40), B:11,01m(10,23), D:3,890m(4,49) - fifi
Machinery: 2 Rexpeller, bowthr., 2x diesel 4tew 6cyl Yanmar type 6Z280-EN, 4000bhp-2942kW total, BP: 53t

LARS
1991: Built by "Matsuura Tekko Zosen KK" at Higashino (JPN) (YN 366)
1991 -xx/09: Delivered to "Roda Aktiebolaget A/B" at Gotheborg (SWE)(SWE flag, regd Lysekil, c/s SCNM)
200x: (SWE flag, regd Gotheborg, c/s SCNM)
2006-11-20: In service
Registered owner: RODA BOLAGET AB

Rgds/Immen
lekkousa on Feb 27, 2007 17:18 (11 years ago)
Foggy, thanks for the great photo!

LARS is one of my favourite tugs, a modern style Japanese tug operating in Europe. :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 675 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!