ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAKBULE ANA - IMO 8302404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:MAKBULE ANAAdded:Mar 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:8302404Hits:842
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Tukish cargo Genova 05.03.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Makbule Ana
IMO:8302404
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000216
Callsign:TCTX
Former name(s):
- Zinnet Mete (Until 1998)
- Tolgam (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,149 tons
Summer DWT:3,678 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°44’39.51” N, 23°38’54.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 154° (156°)
Destination:
Location:Braila
Arrival:20th Oct 2017
16:00:04 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 3rd, 18:00:57 UTCBandirma
2017 October 20th, 16:00:04 UTCBraila
2017 October 14th, 11:30:06 UTCKalamaki
2017 October 1st, 18:00:36 UTCVarna
2017 September 17th, 12:30:07 UTCKherson
2017 July 30th, 08:00:06 UTCGalatz
2017 July 22nd, 08:00:09 UTCRethymnon
2017 July 5th, 18:00:39 UTCUa Khe
2017 June 30th, 02:00:46 UTCSamsun
2017 June 10th, 12:00:39 UTCKherson
More Of This Ship
Makbule Ana
© Dennis Mortimer
MAKBULE ANA
© Nektarios Papadakis
MAKBULE ANA
© Cavit Ege Tulça
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 842 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!