ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOWRAH BRIDGE - IMO 8402424

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:HOWRAH BRIDGEAdded:Jun 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8402424Hits:1,003
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Genova 05.03.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Howrah Bridge
IMO:8402424
Former name(s):
- Golden Gate Bridge (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:34,846 tons
Summer DWT:35,304 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HOWRAH BRIDGE
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,003 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!