ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Madrid Spirit - IMO 9259276

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Madrid SpiritAdded:Feb 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9259276Hits:570
Location:Gibraltar, Gibraltar
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Madrid Spirit at Gibraltar
August 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Madrid Spirit
IMO:9259276
Flag:Spain
MMSI:224152000
Callsign:ECFM
Former name(s):
- Ivan Tapias (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:90,835 tons
Summer DWT:77,213 tons
Length:285 m
Beam:44 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°0’1.81” N, 6°13’27.1” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 269° (271°)
Destination:
Location:For Orders
Arrival:6th Jun 2018
04:00:34 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 19th, 06:00:49 UTCFor Orders
2018 April 2nd, 04:00:16 UTCFor Orders
2017 December 21st, 08:00:46 UTCQuintero
2017 November 9th, 19:00:41 UTCBilbao
2017 March 21st, 10:00:41 UTCFor Orders
2017 March 16th, 20:00:14 UTCPort Said
2017 January 30th, 16:00:58 UTCFor Orders
2017 January 13th, 08:00:35 UTCPoint Fortin
2017 January 9th, 09:00:52 UTCPort Of Spain
2016 December 5th, 00:01:39 UTCSagunto
More Of This Ship
MADRID SPIRIT
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Madrid Spirit
© Lennart Rydberg
MADRID SPIRIT
© prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!